The Committee also recommends that the Rules of Practice of the Supreme Court of Ontario be amended appropriately to recognize the existence of such a "Companies' Court" as is the case in the United Kingdom where the Rule Committee of the Supreme Court has promul- gated rules setting out the procedure to govern applications under the various provisions of the United Kingdom Companies Act. 140. Section 89. 141. Section 112. 142. Section 114. 143. Section 71c (5). 144. Section 71e(l). 145. Section 75d(2). 146. Section 84(3). 116 Appendix A Extracts from the New York State Business Corporation Law re incorporation and charter amendment §402. Certificate of incorporation; contents. — (a) A certificate, entitled "Certificate of incorporation of (name of corporation) under section 402 of the Business Corporation Law", shall be signed by each incorporator, with his name and address stated beneath or opposite his signature, acknowledged and delivered to the department of state . . . [Here follow the specified contents of the certificate} § 403. Certificate of incorporation; effect — Upon the filing of the